For Junior School Reception please call +61 2 8741 3128. Our reception is staffed from 8.30 am to 4pm.

For all Junior School enquiries please email enquiries@mlcsyd.nsw.edu.au.

For enquiries about enrolments into our Junior School (Pre-K to Year 5) please call our registrar on +61 2 8741 3165. Places are limited and we encourage you to enquire early.

For parents with girls already at the school, please log on to the MyMLC School portal for more detailed information about Junior School.

Junior School

Mrs Louise Robert-Smith Principal
Mrs Suzanne Floro Head of Junior School
Mr Douglas Finlay Deputy Head of Junior School (Junior Years)
Ms Geneva Clayton Deputy Head of Junior School (Early Years)
Mrs Felicia Calautti EA to Head of Junior School/Administration
Mrs Maya Cupac Administration Assistant

Pre-Kindergarten

Mrs Rachel Borg Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs Vicki Liubinskas Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Aide
Ms Rachel Maroun Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs Eleanora Monda Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Aide

Year 1

Ms Matilda Bromley Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Michelle Wyatt Year 1 Teacher

Year 2

Ms Susan Blanche Year 2 Teacher
Ms Samantha Edwards Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Donna McKernan Year 2 Teacher

Year 3

Ms Pauline Carr Year 3 Teacher
Ms Leah Coles Year 3 Teacher

Year 4

Ms Elizabeth Astle Year 4 Teacher
Mr Michael Lewis Year 4 Teacher

Year 5

Mrs Victoria Bradshaw Year 5 Teacher
Miss Jeanine Kobylinski Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Tina Ruddock Year 5 Teacher

Art

Ms Jane Lancaster Art Teacher

Drama

Ms Kate Drady Drama Teacher

Gifted Education

Mrs Jan Falls Gifted Education Coordinator

Learning Enhancement Team

Mrs Nerida Greville Learning Enhancement Team Coordinator
Ms Wendy Allen Learning Enhancement Teacher
Mrs Diane Bonnici Learning Enhancement Teacher
Ms Elin Lazar Learning Enhancement Teacher
Mrs Jackie Tanevski Learning Enhancement Team Assistant

Library

Mrs Carol Campbell Teacher/Librarian
Mrs Jody Gilroy Teacher/Librarian
Mrs Grace Kapellos Library Assistant
Mrs Belinda Merrick Teacher/Librarian

Mandarin

Ms Sherry Chen Mandarin Teacher

Music

Mr Guy de Villiers Music Teacher
Ms Elisabeth Finlayson Music Teacher
Mrs Phillipa Knight Music Teacher
Mrs Annette McClure Music Teacher

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education (PDHPE)

Ms Julie Alimpic PDHPE and Sport Coordinator
Mrs Michelle Hiss PDHPE Teacher

STEAM

Mrs Marie Cassar STEAM Teacher
Mr Bede Schofield STEAM Teacher